2015-2016 CLASS SCHEDULE

Monday

 

 

CLASS                                                                                                               TIME                                                                               AGE

PETITE III MODERN/LYRICAL 4:30-5:15pm *

TAP 3/4

4:30-5:30pm 9+

PRIMARY BALLET

4:30-5:15pm 7+

PETITE III JAZZ

5:30-6:30pm *

PRE PRIMARY BALLET

5:30-6:15pm 6+

TAP 5/6

5:30-6:30pm 12+

JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY

6:30-7:30pm *

LEVEL 1 BALLET

6:30-7:30pm 8+

TAP 7/8

6:30-7:30pm 15+

JUNIOR III GROUP

7:30-8:30pm *

LEVEL 7 BALLET

7:30-8:30pm 12+

OPEN TAP 13+

7:30-8:30pm 13+

JAZZ 3

8:30-9:30pm 12+
POINTE 2 8:30-9:30pm 15+
TEEN JAZZ 8:30-9:30pm 13+
     
 

Tuesday

 

TIME

CLASS

AGE

4:30-5:30pm

HIP HOP 2

9-11

4:30-5:30pm

LEVEL 5 BALLET

11+

4:45-5:30pm

JAZZ 1

6-8

5:30-6:30pm

JAZZ 2

9+

5:30-6:30pm

LEVEL 6 BALLET

11+

5:45-6:30pm

HIP HOP 1

6-8

6:30-7:30pm

BOYS ONLY

6+

6:30-7:30pm

LEVEL 7 BALLET CLASS 2

12+

6:30-7:30pm

JUNIOR HIP HOP

*

7:30-8:30pm

INTERMEDIATE JAZZ

*

7:30-8:30pm

TEEN BALLET

13+

7:30-8:30pm

OPEN

*

8:30-9:30pm

INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY

*

8:30-9:30pm

TEEN CONTEMPORARY

13+

8:30-9:30pm TEEN HIP HOP 12+
 

 

Wednesday

 

 

INTEMEDIATE HIP HOP

TIME

CLASS

AGE

4:30-5:30pm

LEVEL 4 BALLET

11+

4:30-5:15pm

PETITE III HIP HOP

*

4:30-5:15pm

PRIMARY TAP

6

5:30-6:15pm

BARBIE JAZZ

6-8

5:30-6:30pm

JUNIOR LYRICAL

*

5:30-6:30pm

LYRICAL/MODERN 8+

8+

6:30-7:30pm

LEVEL 6 BALLET CLASS 2

11+

6:30-7:30pm

OPEN TAP 8-12

8-12

6:30-7:30pm

PETITE III GROUPS

*

7:30-8:30pm

INTERMEDIATE LYRICAL

*

7:30-8:30pm

STEP 3 SOLOS

*

7:30-8:30pm

TEEN LYRICAL

13+

8:30-9:30pm

ADULT FUSION

18+

8:30-9:30pm

HIP HOP 3

14+

 8:30-9:30pm INTERMEDIATE HIP HOP  *

 

Thursday

 

TIME

CLASS

AGE

4:30-5:30pm

INTERMEDIATE SOLOS

*

4:30-5:30pm

LEVEL 2 BALLET

9+

4:30-5:30pm

PETITE I/II JAZZ

*

5:30-6:30pm

LEVEL 3 BALLET

10+

5:30-6:30pm

STEPS 4B GROUP

*

5:45-6:30pm

PETITE I/II HIP HOP

*

6:30-7:30pm

JUNIOR JAZZ

*

6:30-7:30pm

STEP 3 GROUP

*

6:30-7:30pm

STEP 4B SOLOS

*

7:30-8:30pm

INTERMEDIATE GROUPS

*

7:30-8:30pm

JUNIOR III SOLOS

*

7:30-8:30pm

STEP 4A GROUP

*

8:30-9:30pm

INTERMEDIATE GROUPS

*

8:30-9:30pm

STEP 4A GROUP

*

8:30-9:30pm OPEN *
     
 

 

Friday

TIME

CLASS

AGE

4:15-5:00pm

PETITE BALLET TECHNIQUE

*

4:30-5:30pm

LEVEL 5 BALLET CLASS 2

11+

5:30-6:15pm LEVEL 6 BALLET CLASS 3 12+
6:30-7:15pm LEVEL 7 BALLET CLASS 3 12+

Saturday

TIME

CLASS

AGE

TIME

CLASS

AGE

10:00-10:30am

TINY TOT 3

3

2:00-3:00pm

ACROBATIQUE 

*

10:00-10:45am

TINY TOT 4A

4

2:00-3:00pm

OPEN

*

11:00-12:00Pm

TAP 1/2

4

2:00-3:00pm

PETITE I GROUP

*

11:00-11:45am

TINY TOT 4B

4

3:00-4:00pm

STEP LARGE GROUP

*

11:00-11:45am

TINY TOT 5

5

3:00-4:00pm

DUET/TRIO/QUAD

*

12:00-1:00pm

JUNIOR I SOLOS

*

3:00-4:00pm

JUNIOR I GROUP

*

12:00-1:00pm

POINTE 

11+

4:00-5:00pm

INTENSIVE LARGE GROUP

*

12:00-1:00pm

PETITE II GROUP

*

 5:00-6:00pm  DUET/TRIO *

1:00-2:00pm

PRE-POINTE

11+

     

1:00-2:00pm

PETITE II/STEP II SOLOS

*

     

1:00-2:00pm

PETITE III SOLOS

*

     
 

 

 

 

Sunday

STUDIO CLOSED

Contact

Generation Dance Studio
401-8600 Franklin Ave
Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
T9H 4G8

780-791-3130
780-791-3868 - fax

We are located in the lower level of the River City Center
email: generationdance@shaw.ca